Skip to main content

Clubs

Click the club title for additional information, or click Staff Directory for Club sponsor contact information.

 

American Sign Language (ASL) Club

Delicia Huckleberry

Amnesty International

Kim Reitz

Art Club

Becky Hope

Book Club

Caelea Armstrong


Bowling Club

Robert Durski (574-904-2095)                       

Chess Club

Les Kistler

Chinese Club

Beverly Wu

Composers Forum

Liz Cravens

Computer Club

Nancy Duncan

DECA

Kyle Berres

Dream Commission Society

Cathy Maes

Drones & Remote Sensing R/C Club

Mark Watts

Doctor Who Club

Kim Reitz

Economics and Investment Club

Pete Riordan

FACS Club

Kylee Wetzel

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Jodi Adkins

FIRST Robotics FTC, FRC Team

Jim Langfeldt, Evan White

French Club

Jeanie Mitchell

Friends of the Library Club

Caelea Armstrong

FFA, PHM (Future For Agriculture)

Mel Lenig

Game Club

Andrew Warner

Gay-Straight Alliance (GSA)

John Westra

German Club

Liz Dix, Lauren Kraft

Habitat for Humanity (must be 16 years old)

Ashley Grant

Handwritten Hearts Club

Caelea Armstrong

Hockey

​Shannan Lindzy

Intramural Basketball (I-ball)

Mark Watts

Intramural Volleyball Coed

Lisa Pawlik

Japanese Club

Bonnie Wolfgang

JROTC Club

Tim Gavin

Key Club

Amanda Bates, Alan Psalidas

Kingsmen Against Cancer

Becky Lutkus

Kingsmen Court (Student Government)

Kristine Smith, Michael Coffee

Kingsmen Fight Against Diabetes

Sally Dikos, Lisa Pawlik

Korean Club

John Gensic

Lacrosse

​Shannan Lindzy

National Honor Society (Grades 11-12)

Maryellyn Knight

P7 Bible Club

Sarah Dwigans

Penn Medical Club

Holly Austin

Penn News Network

Kevin McNulty

Penn Political Coalition

Dawn Troyer

Penn Strength and Conditioning

Matt Cates

Penn Vet Club

Shellie Harshberger

Powder Puff Football

Annie Eutsey

Relay for Life

Liz Cravens

SADD (Students Against Destructive Dec.)

Kristine Smith, Carrie Morton

Salt and Light

Lavon Oke

Science Research Club

Kim Reitz

Ski Club

 


Spanish Club


Becky Brown

 


Courtney Gnass


Technology Students Association

Steve Sinish

Theatre Club

Courtney Qualls

Ultimate Frisbee Club

Curt Rallo

Writers' Guild

Carrie Morton

24-Hour Theatre/Talent Show

Michael Coffee